MARCH into March

We’re ready to  MARCH into MARCH.   

Are you? 

See below for our great line up of classes with:
- Jennifer Bishop
- Sierra Brewerton
- Alesia DiCicco
- Bryn Kinders 
- Alicia Koevoets
- Laura Johnston
- Graeme Kitagawa

Read more about these fabulous dancers - HERE 


March into March
March 1 - 28, 2021

FEBRUARY 19th - REGISTRATION FOR THE MONTH
Starting Friday Feb 19 until Feb 21st, midnight 
Spots are open to students ready to commit to the full month.  
We’ll give you until midnight on Feb 21st to grab your spot before we open to pre-registered drop ins. 

FEBRUARY 22nd - DROP IN REGISTRATION OPENS
Starting Monday Feb 22nd you can pre-register your drop in spots for Live-stream or In-studio spots.
*Note: In studio class is limited to a max of 8 students, so book quick!
Check in to our
 Facebook Page Here for daily updates 


LIVESTREAM REGISTRATION HERE

IN STUDIO REGISTRATION HERE


WAITLIST: 
Don’t forget - if your favourite class is full - put your name on the waitlist!

LATEST UPDATES:
Check our Facebook page here, daily as we post our most recent updates there, daily.


THE SCHEDULE
all classes except youth classes, offer drop in/punch cards and livestream except where noted

MONDAYS
3:30 Primary Tap w/Jennifer Bishop 

4:30 Junior Tap w/Jennifer Bishop(by reg only)
6:00 Adv Beg w/Graeme Kitagawa

TUESDAYS
11:15 Int 2/3 w/Bryn Kinders *NEW TEACHER - ADJUSTED TIME*

6:00 Int 1 w/Sierra Brewerton 
7:15 Adv Beg w/Sierra Brewerton
8:30 Advanced w/Sierra Brewerton (by invite only)

WEDNESDAYS
6:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer Bishop
7:15 Intermediate w/Alesia DiCicco
8:30 Advanced w/Alesia DiCicco

THURSDAYS
10:00 Fast Adv Beg w/Graeme Kitagawa*
11:15 Int 2/3 w/Graeme Kitagawa*
6:00 Int 1 w/Jennifer Bishop
7:15 Beginner w/Jennifer 
(by reg only - no drop ins)
*Sierra Brewerton subs March 4th
*Alicia Koevoets subs March 11th 

SATURDAYS
10:00 Adv Beg **No class March - Check back for April!**
11:15 Int 1 w/Graeme Kitagawa
12:30 Teen Tap & Thtre Dance w/Graeme 

SUNDAYS
11:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer Bishop 
12:15 Ballet for Tap Dancers w/Laura Johnston
1:30 Int 1 w/Jennifer Bishop