Giddy Up!   Jan - Feb 2022


REGISTER FOR OUR REGULAR JAN - FEB TERM - CLICK HERE
Register and secure your spot, knowing that we’ll get back in the studio  on Monday January 24th!
Help us  sustain the schedule, studio and teachers.  You’ll receive access to our full livestream schedule until we hit the floor on Monday   


**Don’t forget! - if your favourite class is FULL - put your name on the waitlist!


DROP IN TO OUR LOCKDOWN LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE - CLICK HERE 
If you don’t want to commit at this time, you can drop in to any of our wonderful livestream classes for $18.75+gst per class.  Click on “LIVESTREAM - Jan 2022 Lockdown”  Pick the class you want and choose your dates! 
*Students registered for “Giddy-Up!” Jan-Feb, have free access to all of these classes
*****NEW: on Sat Jan 22 at 10am,  we open our LIVESTREAM JAN 24 - FEB 27th for registration


LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE  Jan 3 - 23rd 
MONDAY
3:45 Junior Tap w/Jennifer Bishop 
4:45 Pre-Teen Tap w/Jennifer Bishop***STILL RUNNING IN STUDIO
6:15 Adv Beg Drop in  w/Tosh Sutherland 
7:30  Int/Adv Drop in w/Tosh Sutherland 

THURSDAY
6:00 Intermediate Drop in w/Graeme Kitagawa

FRIDAY 
10:00 Fast Adv Beg Drop in w/Tosh Sutherland
11:00 Int/Adv Drop in w/Tosh Sutherland

SATURDAY
10:00 Fast Adv Beg Drop in w/Graeme Kitagawa
12:00 Beginner Tap w/Jennifer Bishop
1:00 Adv Beg 1/2 Drop in w/Jennifer Bishop

SUNDAY 
10:00 Adv Beginner Drop in w/Jennifer Bishop
8:00 Weekend Wind-down w/Peggy Giesbrecht 


“Giddy Up” 
REGULAR In studio schedule
*STARTS IN PERSON ON MONDAY JANUARY 24th
until then -  see LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE ABOVE Jan 3-18**

MONDAYS
3:45 Junior Tap w/Jennifer Bishop - FULL 
4:45 Pre-Teen Tap w/Jennifer Bishop - FULL 
6:15 Adv Beg w/Tosh Sutherland  - FULL 
7:15  Intermediate Tech w/Jennifer Bishop 
7:30  Int/Advanced w/Tosh Sutherland

TUESDAYS
10:00 Adv Beg/Int Mus Thtre Tap w/Shelley Stewart Hunt  *closed to only past participants*
NEW!!! - 11:15 Adv Beg/Int Mus Thtre Tap w/Shelley Stewart Hunt 
7:30 Advanced w/Peggy Giesbrecht - FULL 

WEDNESDAYS
7:45 Int/Adv w/Alexandra Clancy 
8:45 Int/Adv Choreo w/Alexandra Clancy

THURSDAYS
NEW!! - 10:00 Fast Adv Beg w/Graeme Kitagawa (as of Feb 1st - Shelley Stewart Hunt)
11:15  Int 2/3 w/Graeme Kitagawa (as of Feb 1st - Shelley Stewart Hunt) 
6:00 Int 1 w/Graeme Kitagawa  (as of Feb 1st - Meghan Anderssen)  
7:00 Int 1 Choreo w/Graeme Kitagawa (as of Feb 1st - Meghan Anderssen) 

FRIDAYS
10:00 Fast Adv Beg w/Tosh Sutherland  - FULL 
11:15 Int/Adv  w/Tosh Sutherland

SATURDAYS
10:00 Fast Adv Beg  w/Graeme Kitagawa (as of Feb 1st - Jennifer Bishop) 
11:00 Forever Teen Tap  w/Graeme Kitagawa  (as of Feb 1st - Jennifer Bishop) 
NEW!! - 12:00 Beginner Tap w/Jennifer Bishop
NEW!! - 1:00 Adv Beg 1 w/Jennifer Bishop

SUNDAYS
10:00 Adv Beg w/Jim Hibbard  - he’s back! 
11:15 Intermediate w/Jim Hibbard 
2:00 Adv Beg 1 w/Rhys Arrieta 
8:00 Weekend Wind-down (livestream only) w/Peg Giesbrecht