2019 - 2020 Rhythm Room Schedules

FOR INFO ON YOUTH CLASSES - CLICK HERE


REGISTER NOW  
Hastings Studio Schedule 

D*= Drop in allowed

MONDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg  w/Graeme Kitagawa 
D*
11:00 - 12:00 Intermediate w/Graeme Kitagawa 
D*
12:00 - 1:00   Adult Hip Hop w/Graeme Kitagawa
D*

6:30 - 7:30  Adv Beg w/Jennifer BishopD*
7:30 - 9:00  Advanced w/Peg Giesbrecht & Guests TBA**
D*
**Note: periodically this class will be closed to drop ins so please check our Facebook page and watch for email notice


TUESDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer BishopD*
11:00 - 12:00 Intermediate w/Jennifer BishopD*
12:00 - 12:30  Intermediate Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop


WEDNESDAYS
10:30 - 11:30 Intermediate 1 w/Jim Hibbard
D*
11:30 - 12:30. Adv Beg 2 w/Jim Hibbard
D*
5:15 - 6:15 Teen Tap 12-14yrs w/Meghan Anderssen
6:30 - 7:30 Fast Adv Beg Drop in w/Meghan Anderssen
7:30 - 8:30 Intro 12 week session
6:30 - 7:30 Intermediate 2 w/Jennifer Bishop & TBA
D*
7:30 - 8:00 Intermediate 2  Choreography w/ Meghan Anderssen, Jennifer Bishop & TBA
8:00 - 9:30 Int/Adv Tech  & Choreography

THURSDAYS
11:30 - 12:30 Technique Adv Beg/Int Mix
D*
12:30 - 1:30 Choreo, Combos, Progressions Adv Beg/Int Mix
D*

SUNDAYS
1:30 - 2:30 Beg 3 w/Jennifer Bishop
D*
2:30 - 3:00 Beg 3 Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop
3:00 - 4:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer Bishop
D*
4:00 - 4:30 Adv Beg Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop



REGISTER NOW  

Cambie Studio Schedule:

D*= Drop in allowed

MONDAYS
3:45 - 4:45 Jr Tap 8-10yrs w/Amy Burns
4:45 - 5:45 Teen Tap 3, 11-14yrs w/Amy Burns
6:00 - 7:00 Adv Beg w/Amy Burns 
D* 
7:00 - 7:30 Adv Beg Choreo w/Amy Burns **FULL - NO SPACES AVAILABLE 
7:30 - 8:30 Int 2 w/Amy Burns 
D*
8:30 - 9:00 Int Choreo w/Amy Burns


TUESDAYS
5:00 - 6:00 Teen Tap 3 (14-18yr olds) w/Chantel Genio**starts Oct 1st!
6:30 - 7:00 Int A Choreography w/Chantel Genio 
7:00 - 8:00  Int Mix Technique  w/Chantel Genio D*
8:00 - 8:30  Int B Choreography  w/Chantel Genio 

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 - 7:30 Fast Adv Beg w/Graeme Kitagawa D*
7:30 - 8:00 Fast Adv Beg Choreo w/Graeme Kitagawa


THURSDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Int 3 w/Kristina LindenD*
11:00 - 11:30 Int 3 Choreo w/Kristina Linden
11:30 - 12:30 Adv Beg w/Kristina LindenD*
12:30 - 1:00 STAY TUNED - HISTORIC REPERTOIRE WORKSHOPS COMING SOON! 
4:15 - 5:00 Primary 5-6yr olds w/Adelynne Addington
5:00 - 6:00 Jr Beg Tap 7-9yr olds w/Adelynne Addington
6:30 - 7:30 Percussive Dance w/Adelynne Addington D*
7:30 - 8:30 Intro to Tap 12 weeks w/Adelynne Addington


SATURDAY
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer Bishop D*
11:00 - 11:30 Adv Beg Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop**FULL - NO SPACES AVAILABLE
11:30 - 12:30 Int 1 w/Jennifer Bishop D*
12:00 - 1:00 Int 1 Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop
1:00 - 2:00 Teen Tap 2 w/Graeme Kitagawa
2:00 - 3:00 Teen Hip Hop 2 w/Graeme Kitagawa
2:00 - 3:00 Relaxed Pace Intro 12 weeks w/Adelynne Addington 




© Sole 2 Soul Productions 2019