2019 - 2020 Rhythm Room Schedules

IMPORTANT STUDIO DATES - CLICK HERE 

NOTE - Schedules below are updated as of November 18th


REGISTER NOW  
Hastings Studio Schedule 


D*= Drop in allowed

MONDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg  w/Graeme Kitagawa 
D*
11:00 - 12:00 Intermediate w/Graeme Kitagawa 
D*

6:30 - 7:30 Intro To Tap w/Adelynne Addington 12wks REGISTER HERE FOR INTRO NEW CLASS! 
6:30 - 7:30  Adv Beg 3 w/Jennifer Bishop 
D*
7:30 - 9:00  Advanced w/Peg Giesbrecht & Guests TBA**D***

**Jan 13, 27, 30  - NO DROP INS
**Feb 3rd: Dianne Montgomery
**Feb 10th - NO DROP INS

**Note: periodically this class will be closed to drop ins so please check our Facebook page and watch for email notice


TUESDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer BishopD*
11:00 - 12:00 Intermediate w/Jennifer BishopD*
12:00 - 12:30  Intermediate Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop


WEDNESDAYS
NOTE: No daytime class: Jim’s classes are on hiatus while he does film work. He’ll be back soon!
5:15- 6:00 Teen Tap 12-14yrs w/Meghan Anderssen
6:00 - 7:00 Adv Beg 1 w/Meghan Anderssen  
 NEW CLASS! 
7:00 - 8:00 Intermediate 2 w/Meghan Anderssen
D*
7:00 - 8:00 Intro to Tap  w/Jennifer Bishop 12wks. 
REGISTER HERE FOR INTRO NEW CLASS! 
8:00 - 8:30 Choreography 
8:30 - 9:30 Int/Adv w/Meghan Anderssen & Jennifer Bishop *please inquire for registration


THURSDAYS
11:30 - 12:30 Technique Adv Beg/Int Mix
D*
12:30 - 1:30 Choreo, Combos, Progressions Adv Beg/Int MixD*


SUNDAYS
1:30 - 2:30 Beg 3 w/Jennifer Bishop
D*
2:30 - 3:00 Beg 3 Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop
3:00 - 4:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer Bishop
D*
4:00 - 4:30 Adv Beg Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop



REGISTER NOW  

Cambie Studio Schedule:

D*= Drop in allowed

MONDAYS
3:45 - 4:45 Jr Tap 8-10yrs w/Amy Burns
4:45 - 5:45 Teen Tap 3, 11-14yrs w/Amy Burns
6:00 - 7:00 Adv Beg w/Amy Burns 
D* 
7:00 - 7:30 Adv Beg Choreo w/Amy Burns **FULL - NO SPACES AVAILABLE 
7:30 - 8:30 Int 2 w/Amy Burns 
D*
8:30 - 9:00 Int Choreo w/Amy Burns


TUESDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg w/Adelynne Addington D* NEW CLASS! 
11:00 - 12:00 Intro to Tap w/Adelynne Addington 12wks  REGISTER HERE FOR INTRO NEW CLASS! 
6:15 - 6:45 Int A Choreography w/Chantel Genio  REGISTRANTS ACCEPTED JAN 1st 
7:00 - 8:00  Int Mix Technique  w/Chantel Genio D*
8:00 - 8:30  Int B Choreography  w/Chantel Genio  REGISTRANTS ACCEPTED JAN 1st 

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 - 7:30 Fast Adv Beg w/Graeme Kitagawa D*
7:30 - 8:00 Fast Adv Beg Choreo w/Graeme Kitagawa


THURSDAYS
10:00 - 11:00 Int 3 w/Kristina LindenD*
11:00 - 11:30 Int 3 Choreo w/Kristina Linden
11:30 - 1:00 Adv Beg Historic Rep w/Kristina Linden (by reg only - 4wk sessions) NEW CLASS! 
         JAN: The Chair Dance, FEB: The BS Chorus, MARCH: The Walk Around
5:00 - 6:00 Jr Beg Tap 7-9yr olds w/Adelynne Addington
6:30 - 7:30 Celtic Rhythms  w/Adelynne Addington 

7:30 - 8:30 Beg 1 Tap  w/Adelynne Addington  D* NEW CLASS! 


SATURDAY
10:00 - 11:00 Adv Beg w/Jennifer Bishop D*
11:00 - 11:30 Adv Beg Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop
11:30 - 12:30 Int 1 w/Jennifer Bishop D*
12:00 - 1:00 Int 1 Choreo w/Jennifer Bishop
1:00 - 2:00 Teen Tap 2 w/Graeme Kitagawa




© Sole 2 Soul Productions 2019